Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference San Bartolomé Milpas Altas, GuatemalaSan Bartolomé Milpas AltasGuatemala

What time is it?

Current local time inSan Bartolomé Milpas Altas Guatemala

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Guatemala

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

San Bartolomé Milpas Altas

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +3 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +8 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in San Bartolomé Milpas Altas
Today, September 26, 2020

Sunrise San Bartolomé Milpas Altas

Sunrise

5:52 am

Local time
Sunset San Bartolomé Milpas Altas

Sunset

5:54 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • San Barlotome Milpas Altas
  • San Barlotomé Milpas Altas
  • San Bartolome
  • San Bartolome Milpas Altas
  • San Bartolomé
  • San Bartolomé Milpas Altas

Country

San Bartolomé Milpas Altas is a city in Guatemala.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Guatemala.

Population

6,261 People

Major cities in the vicinity of San Bartolomé Milpas Altas (Sacatepéquez)

Mixco ... 7 km
Villa Nueva ... 12 km
Guatemala City ... 14 km
San Salvador ... 157 km
Soyapango ... 158 km
San Pedro Sula ... 235 km
Tegucigalpa ... 284 km
Tuxtla ... 307 km
Villahermosa ... 414 km
Managua ... 447 km
Oaxaca ... 555 km
Veracruz ... 667 km
Mérida ... 706 km
San José ... 737 km
Puebla ... 775 km
Cancún ... 785 km
Cuernavaca ... 833 km
Ixtapaluca ... 837 km
Xico ... 838 km
Tláhuac ... 842 km
Xochimilco ... 846 km
Iztapalapa ... 851 km
Tlalpan ... 853 km
Iztacalco ... 856 km
Coyoacán ... 856 km
Benito Juárez ... 858 km

Guatemala Guatemala: Neighbouring Countries