Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Jutiapa, GuatemalaJutiapaGuatemala

What time is it?

Current local time inJutiapa Guatemala

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Guatemala

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Jutiapa

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +3 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +8 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Jutiapa
Today, September 26, 2020

Sunrise Jutiapa

Sunrise

5:48 am

Local time
Sunset Jutiapa

Sunset

5:51 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Juliapa
  • Jutiapa
  • Khutiapa
  • Хутиапа

Country

Jutiapa is a city in Guatemala.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Guatemala.

Population

34,332 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Jutiapa, Guatemala

Villa Nueva ... 61 km
Guatemala City ... 63 km
Mixco ... 69 km
San Salvador ... 88 km
Soyapango ... 89 km
San Pedro Sula ... 201 km
Tegucigalpa ... 217 km
Tuxtla ... 375 km
Managua ... 377 km
Villahermosa ... 474 km
Oaxaca ... 626 km
San José ... 668 km
Veracruz ... 735 km
Mérida ... 736 km
Cancún ... 796 km
Puebla ... 846 km
Cuernavaca ... 905 km
Ixtapaluca ... 907 km
Xico ... 909 km
Tláhuac ... 913 km
Xochimilco ... 917 km
Iztapalapa ... 921 km
Tlalpan ... 924 km
Iztacalco ... 926 km
Coyoacán ... 927 km
Benito Juárez ... 929 km

Guatemala Guatemala: Neighbouring Countries