Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Santa Ana, El SalvadorSanta AnaEl Salvador

What time is it?

Current local time inSanta Ana El Salvador

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
El_Salvador

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Santa Ana

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Santa Ana
Today, February 25, 2020

Sunrise Santa Ana

Sunrise

6:16 am

Local time
Sunset Santa Ana

Sunset

6:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Cihuatehuahcan
  • Gorad Santa-Ana
  • Santa Ana
  • Santa-Ana
  • Santaana
  • sanata-ana
  • santaana
  • sheng an na
  • Σάντα Άνα
  • Горад Санта-Ана
  • Санта Ана
  • Санта-Ана
  • Սանտա Անա
  • סנטה אנה
  • سانتا آنا، ایل سیلواڈور
  • सानता-आना
  • サンタ・アナ
  • 聖安娜
  • 산타아나

Country

Santa Ana is a city in El Salvador.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/El_Salvador.

Population

176,661 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Santa Ana, El Salvador

San Salvador ... 45 km
Soyapango ... 46 km
Villa Nueva ... 101 km
Guatemala City ... 105 km
Mixco ... 110 km
Tegucigalpa ... 189 km
San Pedro Sula ... 207 km
Managua ... 335 km
Villahermosa ... 516 km
San José ... 626 km
Mérida ... 768 km
Veracruz ... 777 km
Cancún ... 820 km
Puebla ... 887 km
Cuernavaca ... 945 km
Ixtapaluca ... 949 km
Tlahuac ... 954 km
Los Reyes La Paz ... 958 km
Xochimilco ... 959 km
Iztapalapa ... 963 km
Tlalpan ... 965 km
Iztacalco ... 968 km
Coyoacán ... 968 km

El Salvador El Salvador: Neighbouring Countries