Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Nueva Concepción, El SalvadorNueva ConcepciónEl Salvador

What time is it?

Current local time inNueva Concepción El Salvador

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
El_Salvador

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Nueva Concepción

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Nueva Concepción
Today, February 25, 2020

Sunrise Nueva Concepción

Sunrise

6:15 am

Local time
Sunset Nueva Concepción

Sunset

6:04 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chicunhuexo
  • Nueva Concepcion
  • Nueva Concepción

Country

Nueva Concepción is a city in El Salvador.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/El_Salvador.

Population

9,990 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Nueva Concepción (Chalatenango)

Soyapango ... 49 km
San Salvador ... 50 km
Villa Nueva ... 112 km
Guatemala City ... 112 km
Mixco ... 119 km
Tegucigalpa ... 168 km
San Pedro Sula ... 183 km
Managua ... 329 km
Villahermosa ... 514 km
San José ... 623 km
Mérida ... 754 km
Veracruz ... 780 km
Cancún ... 799 km
Puebla ... 894 km
Cuernavaca ... 954 km
Ixtapaluca ... 956 km
Tlahuac ... 961 km
Los Reyes La Paz ... 965 km
San Miguelito ... 965 km
Panamá ... 966 km
Xochimilco ... 966 km
Iztapalapa ... 970 km
Tlalpan ... 973 km

El Salvador El Salvador: Neighbouring Countries