Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Suchitoto, El SalvadorSuchitotoEl Salvador

What time is it?

Current local time inSuchitoto El Salvador

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
El_Salvador

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Suchitoto

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +3 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +8 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Suchitoto
Today, April 5, 2020

Sunrise Suchitoto

Sunrise

5:47 am

Local time
Sunset Suchitoto

Sunset

6:08 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Suchioto
  • Suchitoto

Country

Suchitoto is a city in El Salvador.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/El_Salvador.

Population

5,735 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Suchitoto (Cuscatlán)

Soyapango ... 27 km
San Salvador ... 31 km
Villa Nueva ... 141 km
Guatemala City ... 142 km
Tegucigalpa ... 147 km
Mixco ... 148 km
San Pedro Sula ... 191 km
Managua ... 298 km
Villahermosa ... 544 km
San José ... 593 km
Mérida ... 776 km
Veracruz ... 811 km
Cancún ... 815 km
Puebla ... 925 km
San Miguelito ... 935 km
Panamá ... 936 km
Cuernavaca ... 984 km
Ixtapaluca ... 986 km
Tlahuac ... 992 km
Los Reyes La Paz ... 995 km
Xochimilco ... 997 km
Iztapalapa ... 1001 km
Tlalpan ... 1003 km

El Salvador El Salvador: Neighbouring Countries