Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Oaxaca, MexicoOaxacaMexico

What time is it?

Current local time inOaxaca Mexico

Central Daylight Time (North America)CDT

Time Zone

America/
Mexico_City

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Oaxaca to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Oaxaca

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +2 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Oaxaca
Today, September 22, 2020

Sunrise Oaxaca

Sunrise

7:16 am

Local time
Sunset Oaxaca

Sunset

7:21 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Byen Oaxaca
  • Guaxaca
  • Huaxyacac Juarez
  • Huaxyacac Juárez
  • Lungsod ng Oaxaca
  • Ndua
  • OAX
  • Oachaka
  • Oachaka nte Chouares
  • Oahaka
  • Oakhaka
  • Oakhaka de Khuares
  • Oakhaka-de-Khuares
  • Oakhakae-de-Khuares
  • Oaksaka de Khuarez
  • Oaxaca
  • Oaxaca City
  • Oaxaca by
  • Oaxaca de Juarez
  • Oaxaca de Juárez
  • Oaxaka de Juarez
  • Oaxaka de Juárez
  • Oaxaka de Xuares
  • Santa Maria
  • awakhaka d khwarz
  • awkhaka
  • oagsaka
  • oahaka
  • vahaka de ju'ereza
  • vahaka de khu'arisa
  • vasaka de hu'arejha
  • wa ha ka
  • wa ha ka shi
  • Οαχάκα ντε Χουάρες
  • Оаксака де Хуарез
  • Оахакæ-де-Хуарес
  • Оахака
  • Оахака де Хуарес
  • Оахака-де-Хуарес
  • Օախակա դե Խուարես
  • אואחאקה
  • أوخاكا
  • اوآخاکا د خوارز
  • اوکساکا سٹی
  • ܘܐܟܐܩܐ ܕܝ ܟܘܐܪܝܣ
  • वाशाका दे हुआरेझ
  • वाहाका डे जुएरेज़
  • ਵਾਹਾਕਾ ਦੇ ਖ਼ੁਆਰਿਸ
  • วาฮากา
  • གའཀགྲོང་།
  • ოახაკა-დე-ხუარესი
  • ወሓካ ዴ ዋሬዝ
  • オアハカ
  • 瓦哈卡市
  • 오악사카

Country

Oaxaca is a city in Mexico.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Mexico_City.

Population

255,029 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Oaxaca (Oaxaca de Juárez)

Veracruz ... 238 km
Puebla ... 248 km
Cuernavaca ... 287 km
Tuxtla ... 291 km
Xico ... 301 km
Ixtapaluca ... 302 km
Tláhuac ... 305 km
Xochimilco ... 307 km
Tlalpan ... 314 km
Iztapalapa ... 314 km
Coyoacán ... 318 km
Iztacalco ... 319 km
Benito Juárez ... 320 km
Villahermosa ... 320 km
Álvaro Obregón ... 321 km
Benito Juarez ... 323 km
Mexico City ... 324 km
Cuauhtémoc ... 326 km
Miguel Hidalgo ... 328 km
Azcapotzalco ... 332 km
Tlalnepantla ... 337 km
Toluca ... 339 km

Mexico Mexico: Neighbouring Countries