Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Santiago Juxtlahuaca, MexicoSantiago JuxtlahuacaMexico

What time is it?

Current local time inSantiago Juxtlahuaca Mexico

What day is it in Santiago Juxtlahuaca right now?

Friday (February 23, 2024)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Mexico_City

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Santiago Juxtlahuaca

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Santiago Juxtlahuaca
Today, February 23, 2024

Sunrise Santiago Juxtlahuaca

Sunrise

6:53 am

Local time
Sunset Santiago Juxtlahuaca

Sunset

6:36 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Justlahuaca
  • Juxtlahuaca
  • Santiago
  • Santiago Juxtlahuaca

Country

Santiago Juxtlahuaca is a city in Mexico.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Mexico_City.

Population

9,565 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Santiago Juxtlahuaca (Oaxaca)

Oaxaca ... 108 km
Puebla ... 188 km
Cuernavaca ... 201 km
Xico ... 226 km
Xochimilco ... 229 km
Ixtapaluca ... 229 km
Tláhuac ... 229 km
Tlalpan ... 235 km
Iztapalapa ... 238 km
Coyoacán ... 240 km
Benito Juárez ... 243 km
Álvaro Obregón ... 243 km
Iztacalco ... 243 km
Benito Juarez ... 245 km
Mexico City ... 248 km
Cuauhtémoc ... 250 km
Miguel Hidalgo ... 250 km
Toluca ... 252 km
Veracruz ... 253 km
Azcapotzalco ... 255 km
Tlalnepantla ... 261 km

Mexico Mexico: Neighbouring Countries