Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Tuxtla, MexicoTuxtlaMexico

What time is it?

Current local time inTuxtla Mexico

Central Daylight Time (North America)CDT

Time Zone

America/
Mexico_City

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Tuxtla to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Tuxtla

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +2 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Tuxtla
Today, September 22, 2020

Sunrise Tuxtla

Sunrise

7:01 am

Local time
Sunset Tuxtla

Sunset

7:07 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gutierrez
  • TGZ
  • Tochtlan Gutierrez
  • Tochtlan Gutiérrez
  • Touxtla Nkoutierres
  • Tukstla Gutijerez
  • Tustla Gutieres
  • Tustla Gutjeresas
  • Tustla-Gut'erres
  • Tuxtla
  • Tuxtla Gtz
  • Tuxtla Gtz.
  • Tuxtla Gutierres
  • Tuxtla Gutierrez
  • Tuxtla Gutiérrez
  • tu si te la gu tie lei si
  • tugseuteullagutieleseu
  • tus tla ku ti xerres
  • twksla gwtyrs. chyapas
  • twkstla ghwtyryz
  • twstla gywtyrs
  • twstlh gwtyyrs
  • Τούξτλα Γκουτιέρρες
  • Тукстла Гутијерез
  • Тустла Гутиерес
  • Тустла-Гутьеррес
  • Тустла-Ґутьєррес
  • טוסטלה גוטיירס
  • توستلا گیوتیرس
  • توكستلا غوتيريز
  • توکسلا گوتیرس٬ چیاپاس
  • ตุซตลากูตีเอร์เรซ
  • ტუსტლა-გუტიერესი
  • トゥストラ・グティエレス
  • 图斯特拉古铁雷斯
  • 툭스틀라구티에레스

Country

Tuxtla is a city in Mexico.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Mexico_City.

Population

537,102 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Tuxtla (Tuxtla Gutiérrez, Chiapas)

Villahermosa ... 136 km
Oaxaca ... 291 km
Mixco ... 309 km
Guatemala City ... 313 km
Villa Nueva ... 319 km
Veracruz ... 361 km
San Pedro Sula ... 430 km
San Salvador ... 462 km
Soyapango ... 463 km
Puebla ... 479 km
Ixtapaluca ... 541 km
Mérida ... 542 km
Xico ... 543 km
Cuernavaca ... 545 km
Tláhuac ... 548 km
Xochimilco ... 553 km
Iztapalapa ... 556 km
Tegucigalpa ... 557 km
Tlalpan ... 559 km
Iztacalco ... 560 km
Coyoacán ... 562 km
Benito Juárez ... 563 km
Mexico City ... 564 km
Benito Juarez ... 564 km
Álvaro Obregón ... 565 km

Mexico Mexico: Neighbouring Countries