Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Soyapango, El SalvadorSoyapangoEl Salvador

What time is it?

Current local time inSoyapango El Salvador

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
El_Salvador

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Soyapango

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Soyapango
Today, January 24, 2020

Sunrise Soyapango

Sunrise

6:24 am

Local time
Sunset Soyapango

Sunset

5:52 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sojapangas
  • Sojapango
  • Soyapango
  • Soyopango
  • Zoyapanco
  • suo ya pan ge
  • swyapangw
  • Сояпанго
  • Сојапанго
  • سویاپانگو
  • 索亞潘戈

Country

Soyapango is a city in El Salvador.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/El_Salvador.

Population

329,708 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Soyapango (San Salvador)

San Salvador ... 5 km
Villa Nueva ... 147 km
Guatemala City ... 151 km
Mixco ... 156 km
Tegucigalpa ... 160 km
San Pedro Sula ... 217 km
Managua ... 290 km
Villahermosa ... 560 km
San José ... 580 km
Mérida ... 801 km
Veracruz ... 823 km
Cancún ... 842 km
San Miguelito ... 928 km
Panamá ... 929 km
Puebla ... 933 km
Cuernavaca ... 991 km
Ixtapaluca ... 994 km
Tlahuac ... 1000 km
Los Reyes La Paz ... 1004 km
Xochimilco ... 1004 km
Iztapalapa ... 1009 km
Tlalpan ... 1011 km
Iztacalco ... 1013 km

El Salvador El Salvador: Neighbouring Countries