Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Mixco, GuatemalaMixcoGuatemala

What time is it?

Current local time inMixco Guatemala

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Guatemala

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Mixco

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +3 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +8 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Mixco
Today, August 8, 2020

Sunrise Mixco

Sunrise

5:47 am

Local time
Sunset Mixco

Sunset

6:28 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Mishko
  • Mixco
  • Мишко

Country

Mixco is a city in Guatemala.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Guatemala.

Population

473,080 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Mixco (Guatemala)

Villa Nueva ... 12 km
San Salvador ... 154 km
Soyapango ... 156 km
San Pedro Sula ... 228 km
Tegucigalpa ... 279 km
Tuxtla ... 309 km
Villahermosa ... 414 km
Managua ... 444 km
Oaxaca ... 558 km
Veracruz ... 669 km
Mérida ... 703 km
San José ... 735 km
Puebla ... 778 km
Cancún ... 781 km
Cuernavaca ... 837 km
Ixtapaluca ... 839 km
Xico ... 841 km
Tláhuac ... 845 km
Xochimilco ... 849 km
Iztapalapa ... 854 km
Tlalpan ... 856 km
Iztacalco ... 858 km
Coyoacán ... 859 km
Benito Juárez ... 861 km

Guatemala Guatemala: Neighbouring Countries