Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference San Martín Jilotepeque, GuatemalaSan Martín JilotepequeGuatemala

What time is it?

Current local time inSan Martín Jilotepeque Guatemala

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Guatemala

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

San Martín Jilotepeque

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +3 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +8 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in San Martín Jilotepeque
Today, August 6, 2020

Sunrise San Martín Jilotepeque

Sunrise

5:47 am

Local time
Sunset San Martín Jilotepeque

Sunset

6:30 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • San Martin Jilotepeque
  • San Martín Jilotepeque

Country

San Martín Jilotepeque is a city in Guatemala.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Guatemala.

Population

9,846 People

Major cities in the vicinity of San Martín Jilotepeque (Chimaltenango)

Mixco ... 23 km
Guatemala City ... 28 km
Villa Nueva ... 33 km
San Salvador ... 176 km
Soyapango ... 178 km
San Pedro Sula ... 236 km
Tuxtla ... 287 km
Tegucigalpa ... 297 km
Villahermosa ... 393 km
Managua ... 466 km
Oaxaca ... 537 km
Veracruz ... 647 km
Mérida ... 688 km
Puebla ... 756 km
San José ... 757 km
Cancún ... 771 km
Cuernavaca ... 815 km
Ixtapaluca ... 818 km
Xico ... 819 km
Tláhuac ... 824 km
Xochimilco ... 828 km
Iztapalapa ... 832 km
Tlalpan ... 834 km
Iztacalco ... 837 km
Coyoacán ... 838 km
Benito Juárez ... 839 km

Guatemala Guatemala: Neighbouring Countries