Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Santa María de Jesús, GuatemalaSanta María de JesúsGuatemala

What time is it?

Current local time inSanta María de Jesús Guatemala

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Guatemala

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Santa María de Jesús

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +3 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +8 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Santa María de Jesús
Today, August 6, 2020

Sunrise Santa María de Jesús

Sunrise

5:47 am

Local time
Sunset Santa María de Jesús

Sunset

6:29 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Santa Maria
  • Santa Maria de Jesus
  • Santa María
  • Santa María de Jesús

Country

Santa María de Jesús is a city in Guatemala.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Guatemala.

Population

15,529 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Santa María de Jesús (Municipio de Santa María de Jesús, Sacatepéquez)

Villa Nueva ... 11 km
Mixco ... 18 km
Guatemala City ... 23 km
San Salvador ... 151 km
Soyapango ... 153 km
San Pedro Sula ... 242 km
Tegucigalpa ... 284 km
Tuxtla ... 315 km
Villahermosa ... 424 km
Managua ... 442 km
Oaxaca ... 559 km
Veracruz ... 675 km
Mérida ... 719 km
San José ... 730 km
Puebla ... 781 km
Cancún ... 798 km
Cuernavaca ... 839 km
Ixtapaluca ... 842 km
Xico ... 843 km
Tláhuac ... 848 km
Xochimilco ... 852 km
Iztapalapa ... 856 km
Tlalpan ... 858 km
Iztacalco ... 861 km
Coyoacán ... 862 km
Benito Juárez ... 863 km

Guatemala Guatemala: Neighbouring Countries