Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Coatepeque, GuatemalaCoatepequeGuatemala

What time is it?

Current local time inCoatepeque Guatemala

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Guatemala

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Coatepeque

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +3 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +8 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Coatepeque
Today, August 4, 2020

Sunrise Coatepeque

Sunrise

5:51 am

Local time
Sunset Coatepeque

Sunset

6:35 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • CTF
  • Coatepec
  • Coatepeque
  • Koatepeke
  • Koatepekė
  • ke a te pei ke
  • Коатепеке
  • کواتیپیکے، کویتسالتینانگو
  • 科阿特佩克

Country

Coatepeque is a city in Guatemala.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Guatemala.

Population

45,654 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Coatepeque (Quetzaltenango)

Mixco ... 101 km
Villa Nueva ... 105 km
Guatemala City ... 109 km
San Salvador ... 242 km
Soyapango ... 244 km
Tuxtla ... 248 km
San Pedro Sula ... 320 km
Villahermosa ... 372 km
Tegucigalpa ... 379 km
Oaxaca ... 468 km
Managua ... 531 km
Veracruz ... 600 km
Puebla ... 697 km
Mérida ... 713 km
Cuernavaca ... 751 km
Ixtapaluca ... 757 km
Xico ... 758 km
Tláhuac ... 762 km
Xochimilco ... 766 km
Iztapalapa ... 771 km
Tlalpan ... 772 km
Iztacalco ... 776 km
Coyoacán ... 776 km
Benito Juárez ... 778 km
Álvaro Obregón ... 780 km
Benito Juarez ... 780 km

Guatemala Guatemala: Neighbouring Countries