Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference San Sebastián, GuatemalaSan SebastiánGuatemala

What time is it?

Current local time inSan Sebastián Guatemala

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Guatemala

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

San Sebastián

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +3 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +8 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in San Sebastián
Today, August 6, 2020

Sunrise San Sebastián

Sunrise

5:51 am

Local time
Sunset San Sebastián

Sunset

6:33 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • San Sebastian
  • San Sebastián

Country

San Sebastián is a city in Guatemala.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Guatemala.

Population

14,823 People

Major cities in the vicinity of San Sebastián (Retalhuleu)

Mixco ... 84 km
Villa Nueva ... 86 km
Guatemala City ... 92 km
San Salvador ... 220 km
Soyapango ... 222 km
Tuxtla ... 269 km
San Pedro Sula ... 308 km
Tegucigalpa ... 360 km
Villahermosa ... 391 km
Oaxaca ... 491 km
Managua ... 508 km
Veracruz ... 623 km
Puebla ... 720 km
Mérida ... 724 km
Cuernavaca ... 774 km
Ixtapaluca ... 780 km
Xico ... 781 km
Tláhuac ... 786 km
Xochimilco ... 789 km
San José ... 791 km
Iztapalapa ... 794 km
Tlalpan ... 796 km
Iztacalco ... 799 km
Coyoacán ... 799 km
Benito Juárez ... 801 km
Álvaro Obregón ... 803 km

Guatemala Guatemala: Neighbouring Countries