Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Santa Catarina Ixtahuacán, GuatemalaSanta Catarina IxtahuacánGuatemala

What time is it?

Current local time inSanta Catarina Ixtahuacán Guatemala

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Guatemala

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Santa Catarina Ixtahuacán

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +3 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +8 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Santa Catarina Ixtahuacán
Today, September 21, 2020

Sunrise Santa Catarina Ixtahuacán

Sunrise

5:54 am

Local time
Sunset Santa Catarina Ixtahuacán

Sunset

6:02 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Santa Catarina Ixtaguacan
  • Santa Catarina Ixtaguacán
  • Santa Catarina Ixtahuacan
  • Santa Catarina Ixtahuacán

Country

Santa Catarina Ixtahuacán is a city in Guatemala.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Guatemala.

Population

14,734 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Santa Catarina Ixtahuacán (Sololá)

Mixco ... 63 km
Villa Nueva ... 69 km
Guatemala City ... 70 km
San Salvador ... 213 km
Soyapango ... 215 km
Tuxtla ... 258 km
San Pedro Sula ... 278 km
Tegucigalpa ... 342 km
Villahermosa ... 373 km
Oaxaca ... 497 km
Managua ... 503 km
Veracruz ... 616 km
Mérida ... 694 km
Puebla ... 720 km
Cuernavaca ... 777 km
Ixtapaluca ... 781 km
Xico ... 782 km
Tláhuac ... 787 km
Cancún ... 789 km
Xochimilco ... 791 km
San José ... 791 km
Iztapalapa ... 795 km
Tlalpan ... 797 km
Iztacalco ... 800 km
Coyoacán ... 801 km
Benito Juárez ... 802 km

Guatemala Guatemala: Neighbouring Countries