Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Huitán, GuatemalaHuitánGuatemala

What time is it?

Current local time inHuitán Guatemala

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Guatemala

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Huitán

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +3 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +8 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Huitán
Today, August 6, 2020

Sunrise Huitán

Sunrise

5:50 am

Local time
Sunset Huitán

Sunset

6:33 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Huitan
  • Huitán

Country

Huitán is a city in Guatemala.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Guatemala.

Population

9,958 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Huitán (Quetzaltenango)

Mixco ... 95 km
Guatemala City ... 101 km
Villa Nueva ... 103 km
Tuxtla ... 223 km
San Salvador ... 247 km
Soyapango ... 249 km
San Pedro Sula ... 294 km
Villahermosa ... 340 km
Tegucigalpa ... 371 km
Oaxaca ... 464 km
Managua ... 538 km
Veracruz ... 580 km
Mérida ... 672 km
Puebla ... 685 km
Cuernavaca ... 743 km
Ixtapaluca ... 746 km
Xico ... 747 km
Tláhuac ... 752 km
Xochimilco ... 756 km
Iztapalapa ... 760 km
Tlalpan ... 762 km
Iztacalco ... 765 km
Coyoacán ... 766 km
Benito Juárez ... 767 km
Benito Juarez ... 769 km

Guatemala Guatemala: Neighbouring Countries