zeitverschiebung.net

Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference San Marcos, GuatemalaSan MarcosGuatemala

What time is it?

Current local time in
San Marcos, Guatemala

Time Zone: UTC-6

America/Guatemala

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

San Marcos

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in San Marcos: Today, February 22, 2018

Sunrise San Marcos

Sunrise

6:27 am

Local time
Sunset San Marcos

Sunset

6:13 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • La Union
  • San Marcos
  • San Marcos La Union
  • San Markosas
  • San-Markos
  • sanmaleukoseu
  • sheng ma ke si
  • Сан-Маркос
  • 聖馬科斯
  • 산마르코스

Country

San Marcos is a city in Guatemala.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Guatemala.

Population

25,088 People

Cities around San Marcos (Municipio de San Marcos)

Mixco ... 102 km
Villa Nueva ... 108 km
Guatemala City ... 109 km
San Salvador ... 252 km
Soyapango ... 254 km
San Pedro Sula ... 308 km
Villahermosa ... 345 km
Tegucigalpa ... 380 km
Managua ... 542 km
Veracruz ... 580 km
Puebla ... 682 km
Mérida ... 684 km
Cuernavaca ... 738 km
Ixtapaluca ... 743 km
Tlahuac ... 748 km
Los Reyes La Paz ... 752 km
Xochimilco ... 752 km
Iztapalapa ... 757 km
Tlalpan ... 759 km
Iztacalco ... 761 km
Coyoacán ... 762 km
Benito Juarez ... 765 km

Guatemala Guatemala: Neighbouring Countries