Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Santa María Chiquimula, GuatemalaSanta María ChiquimulaGuatemala

What time is it?

Current local time inSanta María Chiquimula Guatemala

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Guatemala

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Santa María Chiquimula

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +3 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +8 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Santa María Chiquimula
Today, September 20, 2020

Sunrise Santa María Chiquimula

Sunrise

5:54 am

Local time
Sunset Santa María Chiquimula

Sunset

6:02 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Santa Maria Chiquimula
  • Santa María Chiquimula

Country

Santa María Chiquimula is a city in Guatemala.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Guatemala.

Population

6,980 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Santa María Chiquimula (Municipio de Santa María Chiquimula, Totonicapán)

Mixco ... 73 km
Guatemala City ... 79 km
Villa Nueva ... 82 km
San Salvador ... 227 km
Soyapango ... 228 km
Tuxtla ... 238 km
San Pedro Sula ... 270 km
Tegucigalpa ... 346 km
Villahermosa ... 350 km
Oaxaca ... 487 km
Managua ... 517 km
Veracruz ... 598 km
Mérida ... 669 km
Puebla ... 705 km
Cuernavaca ... 764 km
Cancún ... 766 km
Ixtapaluca ... 767 km
Xico ... 768 km
Tláhuac ... 773 km
Xochimilco ... 777 km
Iztapalapa ... 781 km
Tlalpan ... 783 km
Iztacalco ... 786 km
Coyoacán ... 787 km
Benito Juárez ... 788 km

Guatemala Guatemala: Neighbouring Countries