Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Santo Tomás La Unión, GuatemalaSanto Tomás La UniónGuatemala

What time is it?

Current local time inSanto Tomás La Unión Guatemala

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Guatemala

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Santo Tomás La Unión

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +3 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +8 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Santo Tomás La Unión
Today, August 6, 2020

Sunrise Santo Tomás La Unión

Sunrise

5:50 am

Local time
Sunset Santo Tomás La Unión

Sunset

6:32 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Santo Tomas La Union
  • Santo Tomás La Unión

Country

Santo Tomás La Unión is a city in Guatemala.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Guatemala.

Population

7,081 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Santo Tomás La Unión (Suchitepeque)

Mixco ... 65 km
Villa Nueva ... 68 km
Guatemala City ... 72 km
San Salvador ... 206 km
Soyapango ... 209 km
Tuxtla ... 271 km
San Pedro Sula ... 288 km
Tegucigalpa ... 342 km
Villahermosa ... 389 km
Managua ... 496 km
Oaxaca ... 503 km
Veracruz ... 628 km
Mérida ... 713 km
Puebla ... 729 km
San José ... 782 km
Cuernavaca ... 784 km
Ixtapaluca ... 790 km
Xico ... 791 km
Tláhuac ... 795 km
Xochimilco ... 799 km
Iztapalapa ... 803 km
Tlalpan ... 805 km
Cancún ... 807 km
Iztacalco ... 808 km
Coyoacán ... 809 km
Benito Juárez ... 810 km

Guatemala Guatemala: Neighbouring Countries