zeitverschiebung.net

Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sololá, GuatemalaSololáGuatemala

What time is it?

Current local time inSololá Guatemala

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Guatemala

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Sololá

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Sololá
Today, December 8, 2019

Sunrise Sololá

Sunrise

6:18 am

Local time
Sunset Sololá

Sunset

5:35 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Solola
  • Sololá
  • Солола

Country

Sololá is a city in Guatemala.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Guatemala.

Population

45,373 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Sololá, Guatemala

Mixco ... 49 km
Villa Nueva ... 55 km
Guatemala City ... 56 km
San Salvador ... 200 km
Soyapango ... 201 km
San Pedro Sula ... 266 km
Tegucigalpa ... 328 km
Villahermosa ... 381 km
Managua ... 490 km
Veracruz ... 627 km
Mérida ... 694 km
Puebla ... 733 km
San José ... 779 km
Cancún ... 786 km
Cuernavaca ... 790 km
Ixtapaluca ... 794 km
Tlahuac ... 799 km
Los Reyes La Paz ... 803 km
Xochimilco ... 804 km
Iztapalapa ... 808 km
Tlalpan ... 810 km
Iztacalco ... 813 km
Coyoacán ... 813 km

Guatemala Guatemala: Neighbouring Countries