Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Tecpán Guatemala, GuatemalaTecpán GuatemalaGuatemala

What time is it?

Current local time inTecpán Guatemala Guatemala

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Guatemala

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Tecpán Guatemala

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +3 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +8 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Tecpán Guatemala
Today, September 21, 2020

Sunrise Tecpán Guatemala

Sunrise

5:52 am

Local time
Sunset Tecpán Guatemala

Sunset

6:00 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Tecpam
  • Tecpan
  • Tecpan Guatemala
  • Tecpán
  • Tecpán Guatemala

Country

Tecpán Guatemala is a city in Guatemala.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Guatemala.

Population

21,978 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Tecpán Guatemala (Chimaltenango)

Mixco ... 35 km
Guatemala City ... 41 km
Villa Nueva ... 42 km
San Salvador ... 187 km
Soyapango ... 189 km
San Pedro Sula ... 252 km
Tuxtla ... 278 km
Tegucigalpa ... 312 km
Villahermosa ... 388 km
Managua ... 478 km
Oaxaca ... 524 km
Veracruz ... 638 km
Mérida ... 693 km
Puebla ... 745 km
San José ... 767 km
Cancún ... 780 km
Cuernavaca ... 803 km
Ixtapaluca ... 806 km
Xico ... 808 km
Tláhuac ... 812 km
Xochimilco ... 816 km
Iztapalapa ... 820 km
Tlalpan ... 823 km
Iztacalco ... 825 km
Coyoacán ... 826 km
Benito Juárez ... 827 km

Guatemala Guatemala: Neighbouring Countries