Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Puerto Barrios, GuatemalaPuerto BarriosGuatemala

What time is it?

Current local time inPuerto Barrios Guatemala

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Guatemala

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Puerto Barrios

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +3 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +8 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Puerto Barrios
Today, August 4, 2020

Sunrise Puerto Barrios

Sunrise

5:37 am

Local time
Sunset Puerto Barrios

Sunset

6:23 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • PBR
  • Puehrto-Barrios
  • Puerto Barijosas
  • Puerto Barios
  • Puerto Barrios
  • ba li ao si gang
  • Пуерто Бариос
  • Пуэрто-Барриос
  • פוארטו באריוס
  • 巴里奧斯港

Country

Puerto Barrios is a city in Guatemala.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Guatemala.

Population

56,605 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Puerto Barrios (Municipio de Puerto Barrios, Izabal)

San Pedro Sula ... 52 km
Guatemala City ... 195 km
Mixco ... 202 km
Villa Nueva ... 208 km
Tegucigalpa ... 213 km
Soyapango ... 227 km
San Salvador ... 230 km
Tuxtla ... 379 km
Villahermosa ... 427 km
Managua ... 438 km
Mérida ... 584 km
Cancún ... 616 km
Oaxaca ... 667 km
Veracruz ... 714 km
San José ... 733 km
Puebla ... 851 km
Ixtapaluca ... 913 km
Xico ... 916 km
Tláhuac ... 921 km
Cuernavaca ... 921 km
Xochimilco ... 926 km
Iztapalapa ... 928 km
Tlalpan ... 933 km
Iztacalco ... 933 km
Coyoacán ... 935 km

Guatemala Guatemala: Neighbouring Countries