zeitverschiebung.net

Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Poptún, GuatemalaPoptúnGuatemala

What time is it?

Current local time inPoptún Guatemala

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Guatemala

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Poptún

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Poptún
Today, December 8, 2019

Sunrise Poptún

Sunrise

6:14 am

Local time
Sunset Poptún

Sunset

5:25 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Poctum
  • Poctun
  • Poctún
  • Poptun
  • Poptún
  • Santa Barbara
  • Santa Bárbara

Country

Poptún is a city in Guatemala.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Guatemala.

Population

17,320 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Poptún (Petén)

San Pedro Sula ... 144 km
Guatemala City ... 206 km
Mixco ... 210 km
Villa Nueva ... 220 km
Soyapango ... 290 km
San Salvador ... 292 km
Tegucigalpa ... 305 km
Villahermosa ... 335 km
Mérida ... 512 km
Managua ... 527 km
Cancún ... 572 km
Veracruz ... 623 km
Puebla ... 764 km
San José ... 824 km
Ixtapaluca ... 826 km
Tlahuac ... 833 km
Los Reyes La Paz ... 835 km
Cuernavaca ... 836 km
Xochimilco ... 840 km
Iztapalapa ... 841 km
Iztacalco ... 845 km
Tlalpan ... 846 km

Guatemala Guatemala: Neighbouring Countries