zeitverschiebung.net

Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Flores, GuatemalaFloresGuatemala

What time is it?

Current local time inFlores Guatemala

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Guatemala

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Flores

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Flores
Today, December 15, 2019

Sunrise Flores

Sunrise

6:20 am

Local time
Sunset Flores

Sunset

5:28 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • FRS
  • Flores
  • Flores Peten
  • Flores Petén
  • Floresas
  • flwrys ayl pytyn
  • fu luo lei si
  • peulloleseu
  • phloresa
  • plwrs
  • Флорес
  • פלורס
  • فلوریس، ایل پیتین
  • ফ্লোরেস
  • 弗洛雷斯
  • 플로레스

Country

Flores is a city in Guatemala.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Guatemala.

Population

20,464 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Flores (Municipio de Flores, Petén)

San Pedro Sula ... 217 km
Guatemala City ... 256 km
Mixco ... 259 km
Villa Nueva ... 270 km
Villahermosa ... 270 km
Soyapango ... 359 km
San Salvador ... 361 km
Tegucigalpa ... 380 km
Mérida ... 447 km
Cancún ... 528 km
Veracruz ... 558 km
Managua ... 603 km
Puebla ... 704 km
Ixtapaluca ... 766 km
Tlahuac ... 774 km
Los Reyes La Paz ... 775 km
Cuernavaca ... 779 km
Xochimilco ... 780 km
Iztapalapa ... 781 km
Iztacalco ... 785 km
Tlalpan ... 787 km
Coyoacán ... 788 km
Mexico City ... 789 km

Guatemala Guatemala: Neighbouring Countries