Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sayaxché, GuatemalaSayaxchéGuatemala

What time is it?

Current local time inSayaxché Guatemala

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Guatemala

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Sayaxché

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +3 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +8 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Sayaxché
Today, August 6, 2020

Sunrise Sayaxché

Sunrise

5:43 am

Local time
Sunset Sayaxché

Sunset

6:29 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sayaxche
  • Sayaxché
  • Sayazche
  • Sayazché

Country

Sayaxché is a city in Guatemala.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Guatemala.

Population

9,100 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Sayaxché (Petén)

San Pedro Sula ... 207 km
Guatemala City ... 209 km
Mixco ... 211 km
Villa Nueva ... 223 km
Tuxtla ... 236 km
Villahermosa ... 273 km
Soyapango ... 321 km
San Salvador ... 322 km
Tegucigalpa ... 360 km
Mérida ... 492 km
Oaxaca ... 527 km
Veracruz ... 559 km
Managua ... 577 km
Cancún ... 578 km
Puebla ... 699 km
Ixtapaluca ... 761 km
Xico ... 764 km
Tláhuac ... 769 km
Cuernavaca ... 771 km
Xochimilco ... 774 km
Iztapalapa ... 776 km
Iztacalco ... 780 km
Tlalpan ... 780 km
Coyoacán ... 783 km
Benito Juárez ... 783 km

Guatemala Guatemala: Neighbouring Countries