Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference San Andrés, GuatemalaSan AndrésGuatemala

What time is it?

Current local time inSan Andrés Guatemala

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Guatemala

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

San Andrés

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +3 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +8 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in San Andrés
Today, September 26, 2020

Sunrise San Andrés

Sunrise

5:49 am

Local time
Sunset San Andrés

Sunset

5:51 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • San Andres
  • San Andrés
  • sheng an de lei si
  • 聖安德雷斯

Country

San Andrés is a city in Guatemala.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Guatemala.

Population

7,235 People

Major cities in the vicinity of San Andrés (Municipio de San Andrés, Petén)

San Pedro Sula ... 221 km
Tuxtla ... 257 km
Guatemala City ... 261 km
Mixco ... 263 km
Villahermosa ... 266 km
Villa Nueva ... 274 km
Soyapango ... 364 km
San Salvador ... 366 km
Tegucigalpa ... 385 km
Mérida ... 442 km
Cancún ... 524 km
Oaxaca ... 545 km
Veracruz ... 555 km
Managua ... 608 km
Puebla ... 702 km
Ixtapaluca ... 763 km
Xico ... 766 km
Tláhuac ... 771 km
Cuernavaca ... 776 km
Xochimilco ... 777 km
Iztapalapa ... 778 km
Iztacalco ... 782 km
Tlalpan ... 783 km
Coyoacán ... 785 km
Mexico City ... 786 km
Benito Juárez ... 786 km

Guatemala Guatemala: Neighbouring Countries