zeitverschiebung.net

Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Melchor de Mencos, GuatemalaMelchor de MencosGuatemala

What time is it?

Current local time inMelchor de Mencos Guatemala

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Guatemala

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Melchor de Mencos

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Melchor de Mencos
Today, December 14, 2019

Sunrise Melchor de Mencos

Sunrise

6:17 am

Local time
Sunset Melchor de Mencos

Sunset

5:24 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Allahan
  • Ciudad Melchor de Mencos
  • Fallabon
  • Fallabón
  • MCR
  • Melchor Mencos
  • Melchor de Mencos

Country

Melchor de Mencos is a city in Guatemala.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Guatemala.

Population

11,457 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Melchor de Mencos (Petén)

San Pedro Sula ... 195 km
Guatemala City ... 289 km
Mixco ... 292 km
Villa Nueva ... 302 km
Villahermosa ... 319 km
Tegucigalpa ... 364 km
Soyapango ... 370 km
San Salvador ... 372 km
Mérida ... 432 km
Cancún ... 489 km
Managua ... 591 km
Veracruz ... 606 km
Puebla ... 756 km
Ixtapaluca ... 817 km
Tlahuac ... 825 km
Los Reyes La Paz ... 826 km
Cuernavaca ... 832 km
Xochimilco ... 832 km
Iztapalapa ... 833 km
Iztacalco ... 836 km
Pachuca de Soto ... 837 km
Tlalpan ... 838 km
Coyoacán ... 840 km

Guatemala Guatemala: Neighbouring Countries