zeitverschiebung.net

Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Panzós, GuatemalaPanzósGuatemala

What time is it?

Current local time inPanzós Guatemala

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Guatemala

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Panzós

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Panzós
Today, December 16, 2019

Sunrise Panzós

Sunrise

6:17 am

Local time
Sunset Panzós

Sunset

5:30 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Panzos
  • Panzós

Country

Panzós is a city in Guatemala.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Guatemala.

Population

25,569 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Panzós (Alta Verapaz)

Guatemala City ... 108 km
Mixco ... 113 km
Villa Nueva ... 122 km
San Pedro Sula ... 132 km
Soyapango ... 191 km
San Salvador ... 193 km
Tegucigalpa ... 245 km
Villahermosa ... 387 km
Managua ... 452 km
Mérida ... 614 km
Veracruz ... 665 km
Cancún ... 675 km
San José ... 750 km
Puebla ... 792 km
Ixtapaluca ... 854 km
Cuernavaca ... 858 km
Tlahuac ... 861 km
Los Reyes La Paz ... 864 km
Xochimilco ... 867 km
Iztapalapa ... 869 km
Tlalpan ... 873 km
Iztacalco ... 874 km
Coyoacán ... 875 km

Guatemala Guatemala: Neighbouring Countries