Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference San Jerónimo, GuatemalaSan JerónimoGuatemala

What time is it?

Current local time inSan Jerónimo Guatemala

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Guatemala

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

San Jerónimo

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +3 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +8 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in San Jerónimo
Today, September 26, 2020

Sunrise San Jerónimo

Sunrise

5:50 am

Local time
Sunset San Jerónimo

Sunset

5:53 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • San Jeronimo
  • San Jerónimo

Country

San Jerónimo is a city in Guatemala.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Guatemala.

Population

8,093 People

Major cities in the vicinity of San Jerónimo (Baja Verapaz)

Guatemala City ... 52 km
Mixco ... 56 km
Villa Nueva ... 66 km
Soyapango ... 173 km
San Salvador ... 173 km
San Pedro Sula ... 184 km
Tegucigalpa ... 266 km
Tuxtla ... 297 km
Villahermosa ... 388 km
Managua ... 454 km
Oaxaca ... 564 km
Mérida ... 653 km
Veracruz ... 655 km
Cancún ... 726 km
San José ... 749 km
Puebla ... 773 km
Ixtapaluca ... 835 km
Cuernavaca ... 836 km
Xico ... 837 km
Tláhuac ... 842 km
Xochimilco ... 846 km
Iztapalapa ... 850 km
Tlalpan ... 853 km
Iztacalco ... 855 km
Coyoacán ... 856 km
Benito Juárez ... 857 km

Guatemala Guatemala: Neighbouring Countries