Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Teculután, GuatemalaTeculutánGuatemala

What time is it?

Current local time inTeculután Guatemala

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Guatemala

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Teculután

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +3 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +8 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Teculután
Today, September 21, 2020

Sunrise Teculután

Sunrise

5:47 am

Local time
Sunset Teculután

Sunset

5:55 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Teculutan
  • Teculután

Country

Teculután is a city in Guatemala.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Guatemala.

Population

6,407 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Teculután (Zacapa)

Guatemala City ... 75 km
Mixco ... 82 km
Villa Nueva ... 87 km
San Pedro Sula ... 147 km
Soyapango ... 149 km
San Salvador ... 150 km
Tegucigalpa ... 225 km
Tuxtla ... 335 km
Villahermosa ... 419 km
Managua ... 420 km
Oaxaca ... 606 km
Mérida ... 659 km
Veracruz ... 691 km
San José ... 716 km
Cancún ... 719 km
Puebla ... 812 km
Ixtapaluca ... 875 km
Cuernavaca ... 876 km
Xico ... 876 km
Tláhuac ... 881 km
Xochimilco ... 886 km
Iztapalapa ... 889 km
Tlalpan ... 892 km
Iztacalco ... 894 km
Coyoacán ... 895 km
Benito Juárez ... 896 km

Guatemala Guatemala: Neighbouring Countries