Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Asunción Mita, GuatemalaAsunción MitaGuatemala

What time is it?

Current local time inAsunción Mita Guatemala

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Guatemala

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Asunción Mita

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +3 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +8 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Asunción Mita
Today, August 6, 2020

Sunrise Asunción Mita

Sunrise

5:43 am

Local time
Sunset Asunción Mita

Sunset

6:25 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Asuncion
  • Asuncion Mita
  • Asunción Mita
  • Mita

Country

Asunción Mita is a city in Guatemala.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Guatemala.

Population

15,608 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Asunción Mita (Jutiapa)

Guatemala City ... 73 km
Villa Nueva ... 74 km
Mixco ... 79 km
San Salvador ... 83 km
Soyapango ... 83 km
San Pedro Sula ... 187 km
Tegucigalpa ... 203 km
Managua ... 368 km
Tuxtla ... 382 km
Villahermosa ... 478 km
Oaxaca ... 637 km
San José ... 662 km
Mérida ... 731 km
Veracruz ... 741 km
Cancún ... 787 km
Puebla ... 855 km
Cuernavaca ... 914 km
Ixtapaluca ... 916 km
Xico ... 918 km
Tláhuac ... 922 km
Xochimilco ... 927 km
Iztapalapa ... 930 km
Tlalpan ... 933 km
Iztacalco ... 935 km
Coyoacán ... 936 km
Benito Juárez ... 938 km

Guatemala Guatemala: Neighbouring Countries