Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Santa Lucía Cotzumalguapa, GuatemalaSanta Lucía CotzumalguapaGuatemala

What time is it?

Current local time inSanta Lucía Cotzumalguapa Guatemala

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Guatemala

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Santa Lucía Cotzumalguapa

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +3 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +8 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Santa Lucía Cotzumalguapa
Today, August 4, 2020

Sunrise Santa Lucía Cotzumalguapa

Sunrise

5:48 am

Local time
Sunset Santa Lucía Cotzumalguapa

Sunset

6:31 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Santa Lucia
  • Santa Lucia Cotzumalguapa
  • Santa Lucía
  • Santa Lucía Cotzumalguapa

Country

Santa Lucía Cotzumalguapa is a city in Guatemala.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Guatemala.

Population

62,097 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Santa Lucía Cotzumalguapa (Escuintla)

Villa Nueva ... 41 km
Mixco ... 47 km
Guatemala City ... 53 km
San Salvador ... 164 km
Soyapango ... 166 km
San Pedro Sula ... 273 km
Tegucigalpa ... 307 km
Tuxtla ... 315 km
Villahermosa ... 430 km
Managua ... 453 km
Oaxaca ... 547 km
Veracruz ... 673 km
San José ... 737 km
Mérida ... 740 km
Puebla ... 774 km
Cancún ... 824 km
Cuernavaca ... 829 km
Ixtapaluca ... 834 km
Xico ... 835 km
Tláhuac ... 840 km
Xochimilco ... 844 km
Iztapalapa ... 848 km
Tlalpan ... 850 km
Iztacalco ... 853 km
Coyoacán ... 854 km
Benito Juárez ... 855 km

Guatemala Guatemala: Neighbouring Countries