zeitverschiebung.net

Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Tiquisate, GuatemalaTiquisateGuatemala

What time is it?

Current local time inTiquisate Guatemala

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Guatemala

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Tiquisate

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Tiquisate
Today, December 14, 2019

Sunrise Tiquisate

Sunrise

6:21 am

Local time
Sunset Tiquisate

Sunset

5:38 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Pueblo Nuevo
  • Pueblo Nuevo Tiquisate
  • Tiquisate
  • Tiquizate

Country

Tiquisate is a city in Guatemala.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Guatemala.

Population

18,189 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Tiquisate (Município de Tiquisate, Escuintla)

Villa Nueva ... 68 km
Mixco ... 72 km
Guatemala City ... 79 km
San Salvador ... 186 km
Soyapango ... 189 km
San Pedro Sula ... 299 km
Tegucigalpa ... 334 km
Villahermosa ... 427 km
Managua ... 473 km
Veracruz ... 661 km
Mérida ... 750 km
San José ... 754 km
Puebla ... 758 km
Cuernavaca ... 811 km
Ixtapaluca ... 818 km
Tlahuac ... 823 km
Xochimilco ... 827 km
Los Reyes La Paz ... 827 km
Iztapalapa ... 832 km
Tlalpan ... 834 km
Iztacalco ... 837 km
Coyoacán ... 837 km
Cancún ... 840 km

Guatemala Guatemala: Neighbouring Countries