Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Santa Bárbara, GuatemalaSanta BárbaraGuatemala

What time is it?

Current local time inSanta Bárbara Guatemala

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Guatemala

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Santa Bárbara

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +3 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +8 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Santa Bárbara
Today, September 26, 2020

Sunrise Santa Bárbara

Sunrise

5:54 am

Local time
Sunset Santa Bárbara

Sunset

5:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Santa Barbara
  • Santa Bárbara

Country

Santa Bárbara is a city in Guatemala.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Guatemala.

Population

12,906 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Santa Bárbara (Suchitepeque)

Villa Nueva ... 53 km
Mixco ... 55 km
Guatemala City ... 62 km
San Salvador ... 183 km
Soyapango ... 186 km
San Pedro Sula ... 282 km
Tuxtla ... 297 km
Tegucigalpa ... 324 km
Villahermosa ... 414 km
Managua ... 472 km
Oaxaca ... 527 km
Veracruz ... 654 km
Mérida ... 731 km
Puebla ... 754 km
San José ... 757 km
Cuernavaca ... 809 km
Ixtapaluca ... 815 km
Xico ... 816 km
Tláhuac ... 820 km
Cancún ... 820 km
Xochimilco ... 824 km
Iztapalapa ... 829 km
Tlalpan ... 830 km
Iztacalco ... 834 km
Coyoacán ... 834 km
Benito Juárez ... 836 km

Guatemala Guatemala: Neighbouring Countries