Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Antigua Guatemala, GuatemalaAntigua GuatemalaGuatemala

What time is it?

Current local time inAntigua Guatemala Guatemala

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Guatemala

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Antigua Guatemala

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +3 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +8 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Antigua Guatemala
Today, August 4, 2020

Sunrise Antigua Guatemala

Sunrise

5:47 am

Local time
Sunset Antigua Guatemala

Sunset

6:30 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Antigoua Gouatemala
  • Antigua
  • Antigua Guatemala
  • Antigua-Guatemala
  • Antigua-Gvatemala
  • Antigva Gvatemala
  • Antikva Gvatemalo
  • Huehcauh Cuauhtemallan
  • Huehcāuh Cuauhtēmallān
  • Muy Noble y Muy Leal Ciudad de Santiago de los Caballeros
  • Santiago de los Caballeros de Guatemala
  • The Most Noble and Most Loyal City of Santiago of the Knights of Goathemala
  • an de gua
  • antikuva kuvattamala
  • Αντίγουα Γουατεμάλα
  • Антигва Гватемала
  • Антигуа-Гватемала
  • Антигуа-Гуатемала
  • Антіґуа-Ґватемала
  • אנטיגואה גואטמלה
  • ஆன்டிகுவா குவாத்தமாலா
  • ანტიგუა-გვატემალა
  • アンティグア・グアテマラ
  • 安地瓜

Country

Antigua Guatemala is a city in Guatemala.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Guatemala.

Population

39,368 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Antigua Guatemala (Sacatepéquez)

Villa Nueva ... 13 km
Mixco ... 13 km
Guatemala City ... 20 km
San Salvador ... 157 km
Soyapango ... 159 km
San Pedro Sula ... 241 km
Tegucigalpa ... 288 km
Tuxtla ... 308 km
Villahermosa ... 416 km
Managua ... 448 km
Oaxaca ... 553 km
Veracruz ... 668 km
Mérida ... 712 km
San José ... 737 km
Puebla ... 775 km
Cancún ... 792 km
Cuernavaca ... 833 km
Ixtapaluca ... 836 km
Xico ... 837 km
Tláhuac ... 842 km
Xochimilco ... 846 km
Iztapalapa ... 850 km
Tlalpan ... 852 km
Iztacalco ... 855 km
Coyoacán ... 856 km
Benito Juárez ... 857 km

Guatemala Guatemala: Neighbouring Countries