Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Quetzaltenango, GuatemalaQuetzaltenangoGuatemala

What time is it?

Current local time inQuetzaltenango Guatemala

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Guatemala

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Quetzaltenango

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +3 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +8 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Quetzaltenango
Today, August 13, 2020

Sunrise Quetzaltenango

Sunrise

5:51 am

Local time
Sunset Quetzaltenango

Sunset

6:29 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • AAZ
  • Kecaltenangas
  • Kecaltenango
  • Kesal'tenango
  • Ketsaltenan'nko
  • Ketzaltenango
  • Quetzaltenanco
  • Quetzaltenango
  • Quetzaltenānco
  • Quexaltenango
  • Quezaltenango
  • ke sa er te nan ge
  • keteusaltenang-go
  • ketsu~arutenango
  • Κετσαλτενάνγκο
  • Кесальтенанго
  • Кецалтенанго
  • ケツァルテナンゴ
  • 克薩爾特南戈
  • 케트살테낭고

Country

Quetzaltenango is a city in Guatemala.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Guatemala.

Population

132,230 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Quetzaltenango, Guatemala

Mixco ... 77 km
Villa Nueva ... 83 km
Guatemala City ... 84 km
San Salvador ... 226 km
Soyapango ... 227 km
Tuxtla ... 248 km
San Pedro Sula ... 289 km
Tegucigalpa ... 355 km
Villahermosa ... 365 km
Oaxaca ... 484 km
Managua ... 516 km
Veracruz ... 605 km
Mérida ... 693 km
Puebla ... 707 km
Cuernavaca ... 764 km
Ixtapaluca ... 769 km
Xico ... 770 km
Tláhuac ... 774 km
Xochimilco ... 778 km
Iztapalapa ... 782 km
Tlalpan ... 785 km
Iztacalco ... 787 km
Coyoacán ... 788 km
Benito Juárez ... 790 km
Benito Juarez ... 791 km

Guatemala Guatemala: Neighbouring Countries