Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Cabricán, GuatemalaCabricánGuatemala

What time is it?

Current local time inCabricán Guatemala

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Guatemala

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Cabricán

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +3 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +8 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Cabricán
Today, August 14, 2020

Sunrise Cabricán

Sunrise

5:52 am

Local time
Sunset Cabricán

Sunset

6:30 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Cabrican
  • Cabricán

Country

Cabricán is a city in Guatemala.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Guatemala.

Population

11,946 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Cabricán (Quetzaltenango)

Mixco ... 97 km
Guatemala City ... 103 km
Villa Nueva ... 105 km
Tuxtla ... 220 km
San Salvador ... 249 km
Soyapango ... 251 km
San Pedro Sula ... 294 km
Villahermosa ... 337 km
Tegucigalpa ... 372 km
Oaxaca ... 462 km
Managua ... 540 km
Veracruz ... 578 km
Mérida ... 670 km
Puebla ... 682 km
Cuernavaca ... 740 km
Ixtapaluca ... 744 km
Xico ... 745 km
Tláhuac ... 750 km
Xochimilco ... 754 km
Iztapalapa ... 758 km
Tlalpan ... 760 km
Iztacalco ... 763 km
Coyoacán ... 763 km
Benito Juárez ... 765 km
Benito Juarez ... 767 km

Guatemala Guatemala: Neighbouring Countries