Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Tacaná, GuatemalaTacanáGuatemala

What time is it?

Current local time inTacaná Guatemala

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Guatemala

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Tacaná

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +3 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +8 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Tacaná
Today, August 6, 2020

Sunrise Tacaná

Sunrise

5:52 am

Local time
Sunset Tacaná

Sunset

6:35 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Tacana
  • Tacaná

Country

Tacaná is a city in Guatemala.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Guatemala.

Population

6,438 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Tacaná (San Marcos)

Mixco ... 135 km
Guatemala City ... 141 km
Villa Nueva ... 143 km
Tuxtla ... 187 km
San Salvador ... 287 km
Soyapango ... 289 km
Villahermosa ... 310 km
San Pedro Sula ... 325 km
Tegucigalpa ... 410 km
Oaxaca ... 424 km
Veracruz ... 543 km
Managua ... 578 km
Puebla ... 645 km
Mérida ... 661 km
Cuernavaca ... 702 km
Ixtapaluca ... 706 km
Xico ... 707 km
Tláhuac ... 712 km
Xochimilco ... 716 km
Iztapalapa ... 720 km
Tlalpan ... 722 km
Iztacalco ... 725 km
Coyoacán ... 726 km
Benito Juárez ... 727 km
Benito Juarez ... 729 km

Guatemala Guatemala: Neighbouring Countries