Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Concepción Huista, GuatemalaConcepción HuistaGuatemala

What time is it?

Current local time inConcepción Huista Guatemala

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Guatemala

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Concepción Huista

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +3 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +8 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Concepción Huista
Today, September 21, 2020

Sunrise Concepción Huista

Sunrise

5:55 am

Local time
Sunset Concepción Huista

Sunset

6:03 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Concepcion
  • Concepcion Huista
  • Concepción
  • Concepción Huista

Country

Concepción Huista is a city in Guatemala.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Guatemala.

Population

8,925 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Concepción Huista (Huehuetenango)

Mixco ... 139 km
Guatemala City ... 143 km
Villa Nueva ... 149 km
Tuxtla ... 171 km
Villahermosa ... 279 km
San Salvador ... 291 km
San Pedro Sula ... 292 km
Soyapango ... 292 km
Tegucigalpa ... 395 km
Oaxaca ... 435 km
Veracruz ... 531 km
Managua ... 579 km
Mérida ... 612 km
Puebla ... 644 km
Cuernavaca ... 706 km
Ixtapaluca ... 706 km
Xico ... 708 km
Tláhuac ... 713 km
Xochimilco ... 717 km
Iztapalapa ... 721 km
Cancún ... 723 km
Tlalpan ... 724 km
Iztacalco ... 726 km
Coyoacán ... 727 km
Benito Juárez ... 728 km

Guatemala Guatemala: Neighbouring Countries