Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Comitán, MexicoComitánMexico

What time is it?

Current local time inComitán Mexico

What day is it in Comitán right now?

Wednesday (February 28, 2024)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Mexico_City

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Comitán

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Comitán
Today, February 28, 2024

Sunrise Comitán

Sunrise

6:26 am

Local time
Sunset Comitán

Sunset

6:15 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • CJT
  • Comitan
  • Comitan de Dominguez
  • Comitán
  • Comitán de Domínguez
  • Komitan-de-Dominges
  • Комитан-де-Домингес

Country

Comitán is a city in Mexico.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Mexico_City.

Population

97,537 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Comitán (Comitán Municipality, Chiapas)

Tuxtla ... 97 km
Villahermosa ... 202 km
Mixco ... 216 km
Guatemala City ... 220 km
Villa Nueva ... 227 km
San Pedro Sula ... 339 km
San Salvador ... 368 km
Soyapango ... 368 km
Oaxaca ... 378 km
Veracruz ... 455 km
Tegucigalpa ... 461 km
Mérida ... 558 km
Puebla ... 575 km
Ixtapaluca ... 637 km
Xico ... 639 km
Cuernavaca ... 640 km
Tláhuac ... 644 km
Xochimilco ... 649 km
Iztapalapa ... 652 km
Managua ... 654 km
Tlalpan ... 655 km
Iztacalco ... 656 km
Coyoacán ... 658 km
Benito Juárez ... 659 km
Mexico City ... 660 km

Mexico Mexico: Neighbouring Countries