Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Soloma, GuatemalaSolomaGuatemala

What time is it?

Current local time inSoloma Guatemala

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Guatemala

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Soloma

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +3 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +8 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Soloma
Today, September 20, 2020

Sunrise Soloma

Sunrise

5:54 am

Local time
Sunset Soloma

Sunset

6:03 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • San Pedro Soloma
  • Soloma

Country

Soloma is a city in Guatemala.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Guatemala.

Population

10,916 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Soloma (Huehuetenango)

Mixco ... 131 km
Guatemala City ... 134 km
Villa Nueva ... 142 km
Tuxtla ... 182 km
San Pedro Sula ... 273 km
San Salvador ... 282 km
Soyapango ... 282 km
Villahermosa ... 283 km
Tegucigalpa ... 380 km
Oaxaca ... 451 km
Veracruz ... 541 km
Managua ... 568 km
Mérida ... 603 km
Puebla ... 658 km
Cancún ... 709 km
Ixtapaluca ... 720 km
Cuernavaca ... 721 km
Xico ... 722 km
Tláhuac ... 726 km
Xochimilco ... 731 km
Iztapalapa ... 734 km
Tlalpan ... 737 km
Iztacalco ... 739 km
Coyoacán ... 740 km
Benito Juárez ... 741 km

Guatemala Guatemala: Neighbouring Countries