Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Aguacatán, GuatemalaAguacatánGuatemala

What time is it?

Current local time inAguacatán Guatemala

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Guatemala

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Aguacatán

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +3 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +8 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Aguacatán
Today, September 22, 2020

Sunrise Aguacatán

Sunrise

5:54 am

Local time
Sunset Aguacatán

Sunset

6:00 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Aguacatan
  • Aguacatán

Country

Aguacatán is a city in Guatemala.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Guatemala.

Population

5,572 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Aguacatán (Huehuetenango)

Mixco ... 97 km
Guatemala City ... 101 km
Villa Nueva ... 108 km
Tuxtla ... 213 km
San Salvador ... 249 km
Soyapango ... 250 km
San Pedro Sula ... 264 km
Villahermosa ... 319 km
Tegucigalpa ... 357 km
Oaxaca ... 473 km
Managua ... 538 km
Veracruz ... 573 km
Mérida ... 635 km
Puebla ... 686 km
Cancún ... 735 km
Cuernavaca ... 747 km
Ixtapaluca ... 747 km
Xico ... 749 km
Tláhuac ... 754 km
Xochimilco ... 758 km
Iztapalapa ... 762 km
Tlalpan ... 764 km
Iztacalco ... 767 km
Coyoacán ... 768 km
Benito Juárez ... 769 km

Guatemala Guatemala: Neighbouring Countries