Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Cunén, GuatemalaCunénGuatemala

What time is it?

Current local time inCunén Guatemala

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Guatemala

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Cunén

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +3 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +8 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Cunén
Today, September 26, 2020

Sunrise Cunén

Sunrise

5:53 am

Local time
Sunset Cunén

Sunset

5:56 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Cunen
  • Cunén

Country

Cunén is a city in Guatemala.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Guatemala.

Population

8,400 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Cunén (Quiché)

Mixco ... 85 km
Guatemala City ... 87 km
Villa Nueva ... 96 km
Tuxtla ... 229 km
San Salvador ... 234 km
Soyapango ... 235 km
San Pedro Sula ... 241 km
Villahermosa ... 329 km
Tegucigalpa ... 336 km
Oaxaca ... 494 km
Managua ... 520 km
Veracruz ... 589 km
Mérida ... 631 km
Puebla ... 704 km
Cancún ... 725 km
Ixtapaluca ... 766 km
Cuernavaca ... 766 km
Xico ... 768 km
Tláhuac ... 773 km
Xochimilco ... 777 km
Iztapalapa ... 781 km
Tlalpan ... 784 km
Iztacalco ... 785 km
Coyoacán ... 787 km
Benito Juárez ... 788 km

Guatemala Guatemala: Neighbouring Countries