Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Purulhá, GuatemalaPurulháGuatemala

What time is it?

Current local time inPurulhá Guatemala

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Guatemala

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Purulhá

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +3 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +8 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Purulhá
Today, September 21, 2020

Sunrise Purulhá

Sunrise

5:49 am

Local time
Sunset Purulhá

Sunset

5:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Purulha
  • Purulhá

Country

Purulhá is a city in Guatemala.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Guatemala.

Population

5,370 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Purulhá (Baja Verapaz)

Guatemala City ... 70 km
Mixco ... 73 km
Villa Nueva ... 84 km
San Pedro Sula ... 180 km
Soyapango ... 190 km
San Salvador ... 190 km
Tegucigalpa ... 274 km
Tuxtla ... 285 km
Villahermosa ... 372 km
Managua ... 468 km
Oaxaca ... 557 km
Mérida ... 634 km
Veracruz ... 642 km
Cancún ... 708 km
Puebla ... 763 km
San José ... 764 km
Ixtapaluca ... 825 km
Cuernavaca ... 827 km
Xico ... 827 km
Tláhuac ... 832 km
Xochimilco ... 836 km
Iztapalapa ... 840 km
Tlalpan ... 843 km
Iztacalco ... 844 km
Coyoacán ... 846 km
Benito Juárez ... 847 km

Guatemala Guatemala: Neighbouring Countries