Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference San José Poaquil, GuatemalaSan José PoaquilGuatemala

What time is it?

Current local time inSan José Poaquil Guatemala

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Guatemala

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

San José Poaquil

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +3 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +8 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in San José Poaquil
Today, September 26, 2020

Sunrise San José Poaquil

Sunrise

5:53 am

Local time
Sunset San José Poaquil

Sunset

5:55 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • San Jose Poaquil
  • San José Poaquil

Country

San José Poaquil is a city in Guatemala.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Guatemala.

Population

5,987 People

Major cities in the vicinity of San José Poaquil (Chimaltenango)

Mixco ... 32 km
Guatemala City ... 38 km
Villa Nueva ... 42 km
San Salvador ... 186 km
Soyapango ... 187 km
San Pedro Sula ... 244 km
Tuxtla ... 277 km
Tegucigalpa ... 308 km
Villahermosa ... 385 km
Managua ... 476 km
Oaxaca ... 527 km
Veracruz ... 637 km
Mérida ... 686 km
Puebla ... 746 km
San José ... 767 km
Cancún ... 772 km
Cuernavaca ... 805 km
Ixtapaluca ... 808 km
Xico ... 809 km
Tláhuac ... 813 km
Xochimilco ... 818 km
Iztapalapa ... 822 km
Tlalpan ... 824 km
Iztacalco ... 827 km
Coyoacán ... 827 km
Benito Juárez ... 829 km

Guatemala Guatemala: Neighbouring Countries