Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Villa Canales, GuatemalaVilla CanalesGuatemala

What time is it?

Current local time inVilla Canales Guatemala

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Guatemala

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Villa Canales

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +3 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +8 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Villa Canales
Today, August 3, 2020

Sunrise Villa Canales

Sunrise

5:46 am

Local time
Sunset Villa Canales

Sunset

6:29 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Villa Anales
  • Villa Canales

Country

Villa Canales is a city in Guatemala.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Guatemala.

Population

122,194 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Villa Canales (Guatemala)

Villa Nueva ... 7 km
Mixco ... 18 km
Guatemala City ... 18 km
San Salvador ... 139 km
Soyapango ... 141 km
San Pedro Sula ... 231 km
Tegucigalpa ... 270 km
Tuxtla ... 325 km
Managua ... 430 km
Villahermosa ... 431 km
Oaxaca ... 571 km
Veracruz ... 685 km
Mérida ... 718 km
San José ... 719 km
Puebla ... 793 km
Cancún ... 793 km
Cuernavaca ... 851 km
Ixtapaluca ... 854 km
Xico ... 855 km
Tláhuac ... 860 km
Xochimilco ... 864 km
Iztapalapa ... 868 km
Tlalpan ... 870 km
Iztacalco ... 873 km
Coyoacán ... 874 km
Benito Juárez ... 875 km

Guatemala Guatemala: Neighbouring Countries