zeitverschiebung.net

Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Chimaltenango, GuatemalaChimaltenangoGuatemala

What time is it?

Current local time inChimaltenango Guatemala

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Guatemala

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Chimaltenango

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Chimaltenango
Today, December 8, 2019

Sunrise Chimaltenango

Sunrise

6:17 am

Local time
Sunset Chimaltenango

Sunset

5:34 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chimal'tenango
  • Chimaltenango
  • Santa Ana Chimaltenango
  • Чимальтенанго

Country

Chimaltenango is a city in Guatemala.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Guatemala.

Population

82,370 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Chimaltenango (Municipio de Chimaltenango)

Mixco ... 18 km
Villa Nueva ... 24 km
Guatemala City ... 25 km
San Salvador ... 169 km
Soyapango ... 171 km
San Pedro Sula ... 243 km
Tegucigalpa ... 296 km
Villahermosa ... 403 km
Managua ... 460 km
Veracruz ... 655 km
Mérida ... 702 km
San José ... 749 km
Puebla ... 763 km
Cancún ... 784 km
Cuernavaca ... 821 km
Ixtapaluca ... 824 km
Tlahuac ... 829 km
Los Reyes La Paz ... 833 km
Xochimilco ... 834 km
Iztapalapa ... 838 km
Tlalpan ... 841 km
Iztacalco ... 843 km
Coyoacán ... 844 km

Guatemala Guatemala: Neighbouring Countries