Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference San Juan Sacatepéquez, GuatemalaSan Juan SacatepéquezGuatemala

What time is it?

Current local time inSan Juan Sacatepéquez Guatemala

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Guatemala

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

San Juan Sacatepéquez

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +3 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +8 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in San Juan Sacatepéquez
Today, August 4, 2020

Sunrise San Juan Sacatepéquez

Sunrise

5:46 am

Local time
Sunset San Juan Sacatepéquez

Sunset

6:30 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • San Juan Sacatepequez
  • San Juan Sacatepéquez

Country

San Juan Sacatepéquez is a city in Guatemala.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Guatemala.

Population

136,886 People

Major cities in the vicinity of San Juan Sacatepéquez (Guatemala)

Mixco ... 11 km
Guatemala City ... 14 km
Villa Nueva ... 22 km
San Salvador ... 163 km
Soyapango ... 164 km
San Pedro Sula ... 227 km
Tegucigalpa ... 284 km
Tuxtla ... 300 km
Villahermosa ... 404 km
Managua ... 453 km
Oaxaca ... 551 km
Veracruz ... 660 km
Mérida ... 694 km
San José ... 744 km
Puebla ... 770 km
Cancún ... 773 km
Cuernavaca ... 829 km
Ixtapaluca ... 831 km
Xico ... 833 km
Tláhuac ... 837 km
Xochimilco ... 841 km
Iztapalapa ... 845 km
Tlalpan ... 848 km
Iztacalco ... 850 km
Coyoacán ... 851 km
Benito Juárez ... 852 km

Guatemala Guatemala: Neighbouring Countries