Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Chiquimula, GuatemalaChiquimulaGuatemala

What time is it?

Current local time inChiquimula Guatemala

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Guatemala

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Chiquimula

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +3 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +8 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Chiquimula
Today, August 8, 2020

Sunrise Chiquimula

Sunrise

5:42 am

Local time
Sunset Chiquimula

Sunset

6:24 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • CIQ
  • Chikimula
  • Chiquimula
  • Ciudad Procer
  • Ciudad Prócer
  • La Perla de Oriente
  • Чикимула

Country

Chiquimula is a city in Guatemala.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Guatemala.

Population

41,521 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Chiquimula (Municipio de Chiquimula)

Guatemala City ... 80 km
Mixco ... 87 km
Villa Nueva ... 89 km
Soyapango ... 125 km
San Salvador ... 126 km
San Pedro Sula ... 145 km
Tegucigalpa ... 204 km
Tuxtla ... 358 km
Managua ... 395 km
Villahermosa ... 443 km
Oaxaca ... 626 km
Mérida ... 680 km
San José ... 692 km
Veracruz ... 715 km
Cancún ... 734 km
Puebla ... 835 km
Ixtapaluca ... 898 km
Cuernavaca ... 898 km
Xico ... 899 km
Tláhuac ... 904 km
Xochimilco ... 909 km
Iztapalapa ... 912 km
Tlalpan ... 915 km
Iztacalco ... 917 km
Coyoacán ... 918 km
Benito Juárez ... 919 km

Guatemala Guatemala: Neighbouring Countries