Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Oratorio, GuatemalaOratorioGuatemala

What time is it?

Current local time inOratorio Guatemala

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Guatemala

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Oratorio

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +3 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +8 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Oratorio
Today, August 6, 2020

Sunrise Oratorio

Sunrise

5:45 am

Local time
Sunset Oratorio

Sunset

6:27 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • El Oratorio
  • Oratorio

Country

Oratorio is a city in Guatemala.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Guatemala.

Population

10,155 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Oratorio (Santa Rosa)

Villa Nueva ... 47 km
Guatemala City ... 53 km
Mixco ... 57 km
San Salvador ... 99 km
Soyapango ... 101 km
San Pedro Sula ... 223 km
Tegucigalpa ... 239 km
Tuxtla ... 365 km
Managua ... 390 km
Villahermosa ... 469 km
Oaxaca ... 610 km
San José ... 679 km
Veracruz ... 725 km
Mérida ... 744 km
Cancún ... 810 km
Puebla ... 833 km
Cuernavaca ... 890 km
Ixtapaluca ... 894 km
Xico ... 895 km
Tláhuac ... 900 km
Xochimilco ... 904 km
Iztapalapa ... 908 km
Tlalpan ... 910 km
Iztacalco ... 913 km
Coyoacán ... 914 km
Benito Juárez ... 915 km

Guatemala Guatemala: Neighbouring Countries